NEWS  >  Doncaster Chamber’s Business Awards finalists have been revealed
14
Oct

Doncaster Chamber’s Business Awards finalists have been revealed

Excellence in Customer Service Sponsored by Moirae Creative Agency

  • Doncaster Sheffield Airport
  • Limited 2 Art Ltd.
  • Optimum Reports Ltd.
  • Robinsons of Bawtry
  • Taylor Bracewell LLP
  • Wirquin Ltd.

Excellence in People Development and Training Sponsored by Taylor Bracewell LLP

  • Ardagh Glass
  • Cementation Skanska
  • Freedom
  • St. Leger Homes of Doncaster
  • Togel Contractors Ltd.

Excellence in Marketing and Communications Sponsored by Doncaster Culture and Leisure Trust

  • Doncaster Racecourse
  • Moirae Creative Agency
  • Robinsons of Bawtry
  • Solutions 4 Cleaning Ltd.
  • The Crown Hotel, Bawtry
  • The Earl of Doncaster Hotel

Success Through Innovation & Diversification Sponsored by JP Walton & Son

  • CH Power Tools Ltd.
  • Citadel Associates
  • Doncaster Deaf Trust
  • Pegler Yorkshire
  • Wirquin Ltd.

Success Through Overseas Trade Sponsored by NatWest

  • Bawtry Carbon International
  • Juratek
  • Saria – PDM Group
  • Topping Pies

Excellence in Corporate, Social and Environmental Responsibility Sponsored by Handelsbanken

  • Ardagh Glass
  • Frenchgate Shopping Centre
  • Go Green Ltd.
  • HMP Lindholme
  • Keepmoat

Success Through Partnership Working Sponsored by Castle Park, home of Doncaster Knights 

  • BSA Training
  • Doncaster Deaf Trust
  • First South Yorkshire
  • HMP Lindholme
  • The Scotts Miracle Gro Company

Rising Star of the Year Sponsored by Doncaster College

  • Antonia Dowie, The Crown Hotel, Bawtry
  • Amelia Williams, Doncaster Racecourse
  • Adam Brook, SUM.AGENCY

Business Person of the Year – 35 & under Sponsored by Sheffield City Region Growth Hub

  • Vicky Chapman, Chapman Physiotherapy Ltd.
  • Lewis Wilson, Eden Lea (UK) Ltd
  • Rachel Horne, Horne & Draper
  • Alex Dowie, Keyhole Creative Media Ltd.
  • David Plant, Moirae Creative Agency

Business Person of the Year – 36 & over Sponsored by Keane Creative

  • Kevin Kerley, Academy for Chief Executives & Solutions 4 Cleaning
  • Michael Hart, Doncaster Culture and Leisure Trust
  • Andy Ellis, Doncaster Deaf Trust
  • Warren Draper, Horne & Draper

Third Sector Business or Organisation of the Year Sponsored by HSR Law

  • CAST
  • Citadel Associates Ltd.
  • Club Doncaster Foundation
  • DRASACS
  • South Yorkshire’s Community Foundation
  • The Partially Sighted Society
  • YMCA Doncaster

Business Start-Up of the Year Sponsored by Business Doncaster 

  • Eden Lea (UK) Ltd.
  • Pristine Commercial Cleaning Services Ltd.
  • SUM.AGENCY
  • The Apothecary Salon
  • Venatu Consulting

Small Business of the Year Sponsored by Allotts Chartered Accountants 

  • &Company Ideas
  • Anderson & Brown Limited
  • BSA Training
  • Chapman Physiotherapy Ltd.
  • Mount Pleasant Kennels Ltd.

Medium Business of the Year Sponsored by The Frenchgate Ltd. Partnership

  • Keyhole Creative Media Ltd.
  • Optimum Reports Ltd.
  • Proaktive
  • Robinsons of Bawtry
  • The Legacy Centre

Large Business of the Year Sponsored by Yorkshire Wildlife Park

  • Doncaster Culture and Leisure Trust
  • Go Green Ltd.
  • St. Modwen
  • Togel Contractors
  • Unipart Rail

Business Doncaster would like to take this opportunity to congratulate all finalists.

Winners and runners up will be announced at the awards ceremony on Thursday 8 December at Doncaster Racecourse.

For further information about the Doncaster Business Awards, please click here.